GorhamHigh School

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle

Bell Schedules

A Day
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Block 1 7:50 AM 9:07 AM 77 min
Advisory 9:11 AM 9:32 AM 21 min
Block 2 9:36 AM 10:53 AM 77 min
Block 3 Lunch A 10:53 AM 11:18 AM 25 min
Class 11:22 AM 12:39 PM 77 min
Lunch B 11:28 AM 11:53 AM 25 min
Class 10:57 AM 12:14 PM 77 min
Lunch C 12:14 PM 12:39 PM 25 min
Block 4 12:43 PM 2:00 PM 77 min
B Day
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Block 5 7:50 AM 9:07 AM 77 min
Block 6 9:11 AM 10:28 AM 77 min
Block 7 Lunch A 10:28 AM 10:53 AM 25 min
Class 10:57 AM 12:14 PM 77 min
Lunch B 11:03 AM 11:28 AM 25 min
Class 10:32 AM 11:00 AM 28 min
Lunch C 11:49 AM 12:14 PM 25 min
Advisory 12:18 PM 12:39 PM 21 min
Block 8 12:43 PM 2:00 PM 77 min
C Day
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Block 1 7:50 AM 8:47 AM 57 min
Auxilium 8:51 AM 9:31 AM 40 min
Block 5 9:35 AM 10:32 AM 57 min
Block 2 LUNCH A 10:32 AM 10:57 AM 25 min
Class 11:01 AM 11:58 AM 57 min
Lunch B 11:07 AM 11:32 AM 25 min
Class 10:36 AM 11:33 AM 57 min
Lunch C 11:33 AM 11:58 AM 25 min
Block 3 12:02 PM 12:59 PM 57 min
Block 4 1:03 PM 2:00 PM 57 min
D Day
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Block 1 7:50 AM 8:45 AM 55 min
Block 2 8:49 AM 9:43 AM 54 min
Block 6 9:47 AM 10:41 AM 54 min
Block 3 Lunch A 10:41 AM 11:06 AM 25 min
Class 11:10 AM 12:04 PM 54 min
Lunch B 11:16 AM 11:41 AM 25 min
Class 10:45 AM 11:39 AM 54 min
Lunch C 11:39 AM 12:04 PM 25 min
Block 7 12:08 PM 1:02 PM 54 min
Block 8 1:06 PM 2:00 PM 54 min
E Day
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Block 5 7:50 AM 8:47 AM 57 min
Block 6 8:51 AM 9:48 AM 57 min
Block 7 9:52 AM 10:49 AM 57 min
Block 8 Lunch A 10:49 AM 11:14 AM 25 min
Class 11:18 AM 12:15 PM 57 min
Lunch B 11:24 AM 11:49 AM 25 min
Class 10:53 AM 11:50 AM 57 min
Lunch C 11:50 AM 12:15 PM 25 min
Auxilium 12:19 PM 12:59 PM 40 min
Block 4 1:03 PM 2:00 PM 57 min
Wednesday Early Release
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Block 1 7:50 AM 8:25 AM 35 min
Block 5 8:29 AM 9:04 AM 35 min
Block 2 9:08 AM 9:43 AM 35 min
Block 3 9:47 AM 10:22 AM 35 min
Block 4 10:26 AM 11:00 AM 34 min
BX Day
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Block 5 7:50 AM 9:03 AM 73 min
Block 6 9:07 AM 10:19 AM 72 min
Block 7 Lunch A 10:19 AM 10:43 AM 24 min
Class 10:48 AM 12:00 PM 72 min
Lunch B 10:53 AM 11:18 AM 25 min
Class 10:23 AM 11:35 AM 72 min
Lunch C 11:35 AM 12:00 PM 25 min
Auxilium 12:04 PM 12:44 PM 40 min
Block 8 12:48 PM 2:00 PM 72 min
AX Day
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Block 1 7:50 AM 9:03 AM 73 min
Auxilium 9:07 AM 9:47 AM 40 min
Block 2 9:51 AM 11:03 AM 72 min
Block 3 Lunch A 11:03 AM 11:28 AM 25 min
Class 11:32 AM 12:44 PM 72 min
Lunch B 11:38 AM 12:03 PM 25 min
Class 11:07 AM 12:19 PM 72 min
Lunch C 12:19 PM 12:44 PM 25 min
Block 4 12:48 PM 2:00 PM 72 min